Team Role of Honour over the years.... (scroll down for individual honours)

Year
Section One
 Section Two
Team Knock Out
 Section Three
 Section Four
1983-84
  Bell, Hampton Poyle A
Not contested
Not contested
Not contested
Not contested
1984-85
  Bell, Hampton Poyle A
  Britannia, B.Gate
 Bell, Hampton Poyle A
  Carpenters Brize N.
Not contested
1985-86
Woodstock Arms A
  Britannia, B.Gate
 Woodstock Arms A
  Britannis BGate
Not contested
1986-87
Woodstock Arms A  
  Masons Burford
 Woodstock Arms A
  Royal Oak
Not contested
1987-88
Woodstock Arms 
  Carpenters Brize Norton
 Bell, Hampton Poyle A
 Royal Oak
Not contested
1988-89
Britannia Kidlington
 Carpenters Brize Norton
  Britannia Kidlington
 Royal Oak
Not contested
1989-90
 Britannia Kidlington
  Isis Tavern Iffley
 Britannia Kidlington
  Stag & Hounds
Not contested
1990-91
  Kidlington RTSC
  Masons Burford
  Watermans
  Lamb & Flag
Not contested
1991-92
  Saddlers Arms, N Yatt
  Masons Fulbrook
  Chequers Weston OTG
  Chequers Cass A
 Royal Oak
1992-93
 Kidlington RTSC
  Tandem
 Saddlers Arms, N Yatt
 Lamb & Flag
  Watermans Arms
1993-94
 Kidlington RTSC
  Fox Leafield
 Saddlers Arms, N Yatt
  Northway SC A
  S Oxford SC B
1994-95
 Kidlington RTSC
  South Oxford SCA
 Kidlington RTSC
  Chequers A
 S Oxford SC B
1995-96
 Kidlington RTSC
  Bletchington SSC
 Kidlington RTSC
  Britannia Kid
  Chequers B
1996-97
 Saddlers Arms, N Yatt
  Britannis
  Tandem B
 Britannia Kid
Not contested
1997-98
 South Oxford SC
  Chequers Cass.
 Kidlington RTSC
No contest
Not contested
1998-99
 Kidlington RTSC
  Royal Oak
 Kidlington RTSC
 Queens Head B
Not contested
1999-00
 Saddlers Arms, N Yatt A
   Bletchington SSC
 Saddlers Arms, N Yatt A
  Bricklayers Arms
 Not contested
2000-01
 Tandem Kennington
  South Oxford SC A
 Tandem
  Kidlington RTSC
 Not contested
2001-02
 Saddlers Arms, N Yatt
   Bletchington SSC
 Saddlers Arms, N Yatt A
  Three Pigeons
 Not contested
2002-03
 Saddlers Arms, N Yatt A
  South Oxford SC B
  Bricklayers Arms
  Gladiators
 Not contested
2003-04
 Masons North Leigh A
  Red Lion
 Masons N Leigh A
Not contested
 Not contested
2004-05
 Corner House
  Royal Oak B
  Corner House
 Not contested
 Not contested
2005-06
 Corner House
  Democrats Club
  Corner House
 Not contested
 Not contested
2006-07
 Corner House
  Royal Oak A
  Royal Oak A
 Not contested
 Not contested
2007-08
 Corner House A
  Corner House B
  Red Lion Cassington
 Not contested
 Not contested
2008-09
 Vikings SSC
  Royal Oak
 Red Lion Cassington
 Not contested
Not contested 
2009-10
 Red Lion Cassington
  Kennington SSC
 Red Lion Cassington
 Not contested
 Not contested
2010-11
 Kennington SSC A
  Lamb & Flag
 Kennington SSC A
 Not contested
 Not contested
2011-12
 Red Lion Cassington
Not contested
Kennington SSC
 Not contested
 Not contested
2012-13
 Kennington SSC
Not contested
Kennington SSC
 Not contested
 Not contested
2013-14
 Kennington SSC
 Not contested
Kennington SSC
 Not contested
 Not contested
2014-15
 
 
 
 
 

Individual Role of Honour over the years....

Year
 Mens Singles
 Ladies Singles
 Pairs
 Mixed Pairs
 Player of Year
 Alternate Rules
1983-84
Ron Druce
Not contested
Not contested
 Not contested
  Not contested
  Not contested
1984-85
John Collett
Not contested
 Not contested
Not contested
  Not contested
  Not contested
1985-86 
Geoff Powell
Not contested
 B Martin/K Willoughby
Not contested
  Not contested
  Not contested
1986-87
 Ian Moquet
Sally Garratt
 P Lavin/A Wilmer
Not contested
  Not contested
  Not contested
1987-88
Jon Bamsey
Sally Garratt
T Willis/J Bamsey
Not contested 
  Not contested
  Not contested
1988-89
Dave White
Rene Bolton
G Powell/ M Dick
J Parson/T Willis
  Not contested
  Not contested
1989-90
Max Dick 
Jenny Parsons
G Powell/ M Dick
J Lambourne/S Denny
  Not contested
  Not contested
1990-91 
Terry Cook
Debbie Surman
S Denny/M McDonnell  
D Surman/D Surman
  Not contested 
  Not contested
1991-92 
Ian Moquet
Debbie Surman
R Bowen/M Willis
L Adams/T Cook
  Not contested
  Not contested
1992-93
Scott Gillam
Debbie Surman
M Dick/D White
L Adams/T Cook
Terry Cook
  Not contested
1993-94
Dave White
Jenny Parsons
B Bawden/M Walton
L Adams/T Cook
Max Dick
  Not contested
1994-95
 Geoff Powell
Jenny Parsons
T Willis/J Bamsey
E Wain/P Collett
Geoff Powell
  Not contested
1995-96
Ian Moquet
Ruth Collett
I Moquet/J Cattermole
E Wain/P Collett
Barry O'Brien
  Not contested
1996-97
Gary Bosher
Enid Wain 
P Collett/R Wain
J Parsons/G Powell
Mark Sollis
  Not contested
1997-98
Tony Willis
Enid Wain
G Powell/B Martin
P Withey/R Sturgess  
Maxi McDonnell  
  Not contested
1998-99
Maxi McDonnell 
Jane Wood
G Powell/B Martin
J Parsons/B Allsworth
Terry Cook
  Not contested
1999-00
Terry Cook 
Jane Wood
M Dick/R Sturgess  
E Hornsby/J Bamsey
The Lamb B
  Not contested
2000-01
Terry Cook
Jane Wood
R Sturgess/P Griffin
J Parsons/S Gillam
Ray Sturgess
  Not contested
2001-02
Ray Sturgess 
Jane Wood
G Powell/B Martin
J Wood/P Wood
Roger Bowen
  Not contested
2002-03
Tony Willis
Jane Wood
P Farrelly/S Biggs
E Hornsby/J Bamsey  
T Cook/P Farrelly
 Not contested 
2003-04
Jon Bamsey
Jane Wood
H Want/T Cook
J Wood/P Wood
Jon Bamsey
  Not contested
2004-05
 Pete Farrelly
 Not contested  
P Farrelly/S Biggs
J Parsons/A Barton  
Pete Farrelly
  Not contested
2005-06
Jon Bamsey
 Not contested  
B Allsworth/P Farrelly
S Dorsey/R Sturgess
Bob Allsworth
  Not contested
2006-07
 Pete Farrelly
 Not contested  
R Sturgess/G Warland
S Dorsey/R Sturgess  
Pete Farrelly
Pete Farrelly
2007-08
Ray Sturgess
 Not contested  
M Trafford/K Hollis
J Abbott/M Trafford
Mark Trafford
Ray Sturgess
2008-09
Jon Bamsey
 Not contested  
D Bartlett/L Stratford
J Abbott/M Trafford
Ian Gordon
Pete Soanes
2009-10
Mark Trafford
 Not contested  
K Hollis/D Gordon
C East/G Powell
Ian Moss
Ian Gordon
2010-11 
Jon Bamsey
 Not contested  
I Gordon/M Trafford
J Florey/M Trafford
Mark Trafford
Keith Hollis
2011-12
Terry Cook
 Not contested  
M Friend/T Willis
J Florey/M Trafford
Jon Bamsey
Jon Bamsey
2012-13
Jon Bamsey
 Not contested  
I Gordon/M Trafford
J Florey/M Trafford
Mark Trafford
Mark Trafford
2013-14
Jon Bamsey
 Not contested  
  A Skinner/G Powell
Not contested  
Mark Trafford
Andy Skinner
2014-15